Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE (GLC-SX-MMD=)

$199.99

130 in stock

UPC: 882658340895 SKU: GLC-SX-MMD= Category:

Description

Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

Weight 2.65 lbs
Dimensions 2.200 × 0.500 × 0.300 in
Brand

Device Type

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX

Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbps

Designed For

Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series

Dimensions (WxDxH)

0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Manufacturer Warranty

90 days warranty

Max Transfer Distance

0.6 miles

MPN

GLC-SX-MMD=

Optical Wave Length

850 nm

Weight

2.65 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.