Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE (SFP-10G-LR=)

$499.99

67 in stock

UPC: 882658167126 SKU: SFP-10G-LR= Category:

Description

Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

Weight 2.65 lbs
Dimensions 2.200 × 0.500 × 0.400 in
Brand

Device Type

Cabling Type

10GBase-LR

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Designed For

Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

Dimensions (WxDxH)

0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Manufacturer Warranty

90 days warranty

Max Transfer Distance

6.2 miles

MPN

SFP-10G-LR=

Optical Wave Length

1310 nm

Weight

2.65 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.